Hampshire Court Hotel

Hotel · Centre Drive, Chineham, Basingstoke, RG24 8FY

Loading map…

About Hampshire Court Hotel

A QHotels Collection hotel and spa in Chineham on Basingstoke's north-east edge, with 12 meeting rooms and one of the largest function halls in the South East. Spaces run from small rooms for 15–20 up to rooms for 70, 110 and 220, with the main hall taking up to 1,500, so it suits anything from a board meeting to an awards dinner or exhibition. Day delegate packages and team-building are offered.

Step freeWifiBreakfastEv chargingHearing loop

When you arrive

The way in: Main entrance with automatic revolving door and two manual side doors; turning circle outside for drop-off

Reception is on the ground floor in the entrance lobby. Room sizes published by the hotel: main hall up to 1,500 (77 m x 34.5 m), then rooms for up to 220, 110, 70, 40, 20 and 15.

Getting there

About 2.5–3 miles from Basingstoke station and town centre, close to the M3. Buses stop at Centre Court and the Chineham Centre a few minutes' walk away.

Train stations

  • Basingstoke

    46 min walk · South Western Railway, GWR, CrossCountry

    Straight-line estimate; the hotel says the station is 2.5–3 miles away. Taxi or bus advised.

Bus stops

  • Centre Court

    3 min walk

  • Chineham Centre

    4 min walk

    OpenStreetMap tags this stop with references Jazz 1, 9 and 44; check current routes with the operator.

Parking

  • Hotel car park

    0 min walk · On site · 200 spaces

    Five Blue Badge bays right of the main entrance. Valet parking on request.

Drop-off

  • Turning circle outside the main entrance

    0 min walk

    Drop-off and pick-up only; dropped kerb.

Parking: About 200 spaces on site, five Blue Badge bays to the right of the main entrance with a level route in. Valet parking via the concierge on request. Free parking and an EV charger are stated in a third-party venue listing, not on the hotel's own pages, so confirm charges with the hotel.

Access

Level paved route from Blue Badge bays; automatic revolving door; lifts to all floors; portable induction loop at reception; evac chair available. Two accessible bedrooms on the first floor.

On the day

Food and drink
Restaurant, bar and conference catering; hot food options for events.

Business events at Hampshire Court Hotel

Nothing is listed at Hampshire Court Hotel right now. See what else is on in Basingstoke.

Other venues in Basingstoke: Apollo Hotel, Incuhive Basingstoke, Belvedere House and Plant.

What's on here

Nothing scheduled at Hampshire Court Hotel right now.

Questions about Hampshire Court Hotel

How do I get to Hampshire Court Hotel?

Hampshire Court Hotel is at Centre Drive, Chineham, Basingstoke, RG24 8FY. The nearest station is Basingstoke station, about 46 minutes' walk. There are two bus stops nearby, the closest Centre Court (three minutes' walk). The arrival guide above has the details, and the directions button opens a map.

Is there parking at Hampshire Court Hotel?

Hampshire Court Hotel has free parking on site. Car parks listed in the arrival guide: Hotel car park. About 200 spaces on site, five Blue Badge bays to the right of the main entrance with a level route in.

Is Hampshire Court Hotel step-free?

Yes, there is step-free access. Level paved route from Blue Badge bays; automatic revolving door; lifts to all floors; portable induction loop at reception; evac chair available.

What business events are on at Hampshire Court Hotel?

Nothing is listed right now. See what else is on in Basingstoke.

How do I list an event at Hampshire Court Hotel?

Add it through List an event. Once it's published it shows on the map and on the pages for its town, venue and organiser here.

For venues

Own a venue? Manage it here.

Claim your space, keep its details current and let organisers across Hampshire find it. Your venue gets its own page on the map.

Manage your venue